12/21/2023 12:53:58 Closed by Alexandra Gray
The sign has been removed from the location.
Sent notification to Alexandra Gray
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=186397
Closed by Alexandra Gray
The sign has been removed from the location.
12/5/2023 09:24:16 John Hewett assigned this case to Alexandra Gray
Alexandra, Please take a look at this one. If you know who owns his sign, please let them know that someone wants to scrap their sign if it is not removed. thanks,
John H
Sent notification to Alexandra Gray
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=186397
John Hewett assigned this case to Alexandra Gray
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
Alexandra, Please take a look at this one. If you know who owns his sign, please let them know that someone wants to scrap their sign if it is not removed. thanks,
John H
12/5/2023 09:22:39 Opened by John Hewett
This case does not have an address. The referenced case does.
Sent notification to John Hewett
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=186397
Opened by John Hewett
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff
This case does not have an address. The referenced case does.
12/1/2023 14:34:14 Closed by John Hewett
There is no address for this complaint. No one included a phone number or email address to this complaint.
Sent notification to John Hewett
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=186397
Closed by John Hewett
There is no address for this complaint. No one included a phone number or email address to this complaint.
12/1/2023 14:25:32 Anonymous assigned this case to John Hewett
Sent notification to John Hewett
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=186397
Anonymous assigned this case to John Hewett
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
12/1/2023 14:25:32 Opened by Anonymous
Sent notification to John Hewett
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=186397
Opened by Anonymous
Dear Constituent:
Thank you for submitting information to us via uReport. We value your input and hope that we will be able to address your questions and concerns. HAND neighborhood compliance officers will inspect the property and determine if the cited trash at this property is in violation of Bloomington Municipal Code 6.06.070 (a). In the event of a violation, the neighborhood compliance officer will issue a Notice of Violation to the property owners via first class mail and by placing a copy of the violation on the property. After the Notice of Violation is issued, the property owner and/or tenant has seven (7) days to bring the property into compliance. If the property is not brought into compliance within the initial seven (7) days, the inspector may go to daily tickets.
Thank you,
HAND staff