12/19/2023 06:58:47 Closed by Cheyenne Bowlen
Duke shows this light was repaired on 12/14/2023. Please let me know if it is not.
Other: Street light is out on Weatherstone, just north of the roundabout. Not flickering, just dark. Post has #15 on it and is on Weatherstone, just north of the roundabout, at the corner of Weatherstone and the paved ally for resident parking.
Duke shows this light was repaired on 12/14/2023. Please let me know if it is not.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.152587890625 |
Longitude | -86.518844604492 |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/1/2024 | Street Lights | |
closed | 11/5/2023 | Street Lights | |
closed | 8/16/2011 | Recycling | |
closed | 6/20/2011 | Recycling | |
closed | 11/3/2009 | Trash | |
closed | 9/14/2007 | Trash | |
closed | 6/10/2005 | Trash |