12/20/2023 16:01:19 Closed by James Hall
I created a service request to have someone investigate this issue. The service request# is 1251.
Other: Probably a lateral sanitary line but could be a supply line. The sidewalk on the west side of Woodlawn has been perpetually wet for several weeks ever since the sorority there had some landscaping done using large, dirt-moving equipment. The wet spot is alongside the retaining wall on Woodlawn, ~20 sidewalk sections south of Third Street.
I created a service request to have someone investigate this issue. The service request# is 1251.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.163887023926 |
Longitude | -86.523063659668 |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|