1/5/2024 13:41:23 Closed by Tim Street
Thanks - we appreciate the suggestion and have been considering whether or not to add these at this site. We will continue to evaluate and take your suggestion into account.
Other: The Griffy Dam parking area could still use a trash can and/or dog waste station. Lots of folks fish and walk their dogs here, but there is no place to dispose of old fishing line and dog waste. Last time I mentioned this they said they would reassess once the new trail was completed. I know it’s a bit out of the way but maybe the crew that maintains Ferguson dog park could swing by and collect it once a week? Thanks!
Thanks - we appreciate the suggestion and have been considering whether or not to add these at this site. We will continue to evaluate and take your suggestion into account.
A dog waste station will be added to this area. Thanks for the suggestion.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.205493927002 |
Longitude | -86.528396606445 |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 5/23/2023 | Parks & Playgrounds |