1/25/2024 09:10:04 Closed by Virgil Sauder
Patrolling area. Unable to confirm owner of dog at this time.
Other: There is a small black dog that looks like a terroir mix at 1105 S Stull Ave. It keeps coming into the yard of the property we manage 1101 S Stull. Today the dog bit someone taking a tour of the house. They did not draw blood from that bite. After talking to the tenant we learned that they have also been bitten by the dog and that it did draw blood. We would appreciated it if the dog stayed in it's own yard.
Patrolling area. Unable to confirm owner of dog at this time.
Is there a phone number where an Animal Control Officer can reach you for more information?
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.153888702393 |
Longitude | -86.524620056152 |
Neighborhood Association | Bryan Park |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 12/14/2015 | Recycling | |
closed | 12/18/2012 | Trash | |
closed | 9/18/2012 | Trash | |
closed | 7/18/2011 | Recycling | |
closed | 8/10/2010 | Trash | |
closed | 8/28/2008 | Recycling | |
closed | 10/1/1999 | Recycling |