1/18/2024 10:59:50 Closed by Adam Wason
Staff is aware of the issue. We have an equipment malfunction and parts delivery and repairs are being scheduled.
Other: Something changed in the programming or timing of this light in the past week. I noticed maybe Friday of last week that the light on Rogers was flashing yellow and someone was at the control box. Now, the light sits on red for a long time on Rogers. This week, traffic headed south on Rogers around 5pm has been backed up like never before. The backup extends from Rockport north to Grimes at a minimum. This is a huge problem and needs to be fixed back to its normal operation that kept traffic moving on Rogers.
Staff is aware of the issue. We have an equipment malfunction and parts delivery and repairs are being scheduled.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.146072387695 |
Longitude | -86.538871765137 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/18/2024 | Street & Traffic Signs | |
closed | 10/4/2023 | Traffic Signals |