1/26/2024 09:11:39 Closed by James Hall
repaired
Other: The asphalt on South Clark was recently repaired (I assume because of a recent water main break), and the new asphalt has sunk in somewhat. It's not clear that it's safe. This is on the street at the end of a driveway between 126 and 128 South Clark Street.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
repaired
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.165851593018 |
Longitude | -86.50520324707 |
Neighborhood Association | Green Acres |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 8/28/2000 | Trash | |
closed | 11/24/1997 | Trash |