1/29/2024 09:56:54 Closed by James Hall
This infrastructure belongs to Indiana University. They have an active project to try and solve this issue.
Other: Complex, long-standing problem: water pools and has nowhere to drain to on Woodlawn just north of 12th Street and up against the south side of the RR tracks. This isn't such an issue when the temperature is reasonable, but when it freezes it poses a sliding risk when the train is approaching. Major accident just waiting to happen.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
This infrastructure belongs to Indiana University. They have an active project to try and solve this issue.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.174472808838 |
Longitude | -86.523452758789 |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 12/8/2023 | Temporary Signage w/o permit | |
closed | 3/14/2023 | Other |