2/5/2024 14:48:30 Cheyenne Bowlen commented on this case.
Sent email to Alex Gray regarding sidepath cut for fiber.
Other: FYI: I've tried submitting this several times using Safari on both macOS and iOS and I fails every time I include a photo, so I'm leaving it out for now but can provide it later if desired. (I think your webform doesn't know how to handle heic images.) In any case, I reported this issue to INDOT, but at first they said I should report it to IU. So I did. Then later they said I should report it to the city. So I am. This is an open/unpaved section of the multi-use path. It's been in this state for months and is getting worse. Can this be repaired?
Sent email to Alex Gray regarding sidepath cut for fiber.
Cliff, We are looking into our part of the multi-use path, but they are having trouble submitting reports with photos.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.178958892822 |
Longitude | -86.50715637207 |
Status | Case Date | Category |
---|