2/7/2024 15:01:14 Closed by Rebecca Davis
I have reached out to the property owner in regards to cleaning up the broken glass. I did not see an excessive amount of litter. Also, a reminder that this yard is private property.
Other: I live in the apartments by this building and use the grass lot to let my dog use the bathroom multiple times a day. I’ve been doing so since August. I believe this building is getting turned into the new Police Department. There have been tons of trucks and workers in the parking lot next to the green grass. As a result, TONS of trash and food has been left in the grass. This includes uncrustables food wrappers, bananas, bread crust, plastic bags and more. My dog has been trying to eat all of this waste and it is a choking hazard. Please take care of this issue.
I have reached out to the property owner in regards to cleaning up the broken glass. I did not see an excessive amount of litter. Also, a reminder that this yard is private property.
This is a duplicate of another case.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.171810150146 |
Longitude | -86.536346435547 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/11/2022 | Unsafe Buildings |