2/15/2024 07:27:08 Closed by Freddie Love
Repaired sign Thank you
Other: The street sign at the corner of Morton and 8th is twisted around so that the Morton part is paralell to 8th and the 8th side is paralell to Morton. So coming up or down Morton if you're looking for 8th Street, you see 6th,7th, Morton, 9th....kind of disorienting.
Repaired sign Thank you
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.169673919678 |
Longitude | -86.535888671875 |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/6/2022 | Street Trees | |
closed | 3/28/2021 | City Performance | |
closed | 1/30/2008 | Temporary Signage w/o permit |