2/27/2024 12:00:42 Closed by Michael Stewart
Violation sent to property owner for trimming
Other: There is a thorny bush growing into the sidewalk. North east corner of the Montclair & Queens Way intersection. Could it please be trimmed off the sidewalk?
Violation sent to property owner for trimming
Staff will investigate and issue a notice of violation to the adjacent property owner if violation is found. uReport will be updated with findings
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.146492004395 |
Longitude | -86.503974914551 |
Neighborhood Association | Sycamore Knolls |
Township | Perry |