3/5/2024 12:03:33 Closed by Charlene Lawson
Sent Officer to location. Truck is parked along the street. It is not a No Parking Zone, No citation was given.
Other: This truck is constantly parked on the street. it is obstructing vehicular traffic. When are you going to tow or ticket this person so I can drive through my neighborhood safely without hitting head on another car coming off of walnut. I have had several near misses in the last two weeks. please take action
Sent Officer to location. Truck is parked along the street. It is not a No Parking Zone, No citation was given.
Dear Joy, Thank you for using the Ureporting system. We sent an Officer out to take a look at the reported issue. We can not cite a vehicle for being parked along the street when it is not a No Parking Zone. Thank You- Charlene Lawson Parking Enforcement
For Parking Services.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.191631317139 |
Longitude | -86.532730102539 |
Neighborhood Association | Matlock Heights |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/13/2021 | Trash | |
closed | 4/6/1999 | Trash | |
closed | 11/3/1998 | Yard Waste |