3/8/2024 17:28:40 Closed by Charlene Lawson
Have Sent an Officer to the location twice. Truck is parked along the street. This area is not posted No Parking. This vehicle is not in violation, no citation was given.
Other: Every day this jerk parks in the middle of the street. A clear violation. Please do n something for all of us in this neighborhood.
Have Sent an Officer to the location twice. Truck is parked along the street. This area is not posted No Parking. This vehicle is not in violation, no citation was given.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.191596984863 |
Longitude | -86.532669067383 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 3/8/2024 | Blocked Street |