3/20/2024 08:29:45 Closed by Freddie Love
Sign has been installed
Other: The stop sign posted at the corner of our lot (where E Gilbert Dr and N Laverne Dr intersect) is missing. Currently, the post is standing with no sign indicating "STOP." As this is a hazard to the vehicle and pedestrian traffic in our neighborhood, would it be possible to replace the sign quickly?
Sign has been installed
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.189456939697 |
Longitude | -86.532081604004 |
Neighborhood Association | Matlock Heights |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 1/24/2011 | Recycling |