closed: Resolved
#187725
Street & Traffic Signs:
Other: I reported this a while back, and it's happened again. The street sign at 8th and Morton is twisted around so that the Morton part is aligned with 8th and the 8th part is aligned with Morton.
- Assigned to
- Freddie Love
3/25/2024 07:00:42 Closed by Freddie Love
The sign has been fixed
Sent notification to Freddie Love, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=187725
Closed by Freddie Love
The sign has been fixed
3/25/2024 06:43:30 Cheyenne Bowlen assigned this case to Freddie Love
Sent notification to Freddie Love, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=187725
Cheyenne Bowlen assigned this case to Freddie Love
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
3/20/2024 08:45:10 Anonymous assigned this case to Cheyenne Bowlen
Sent notification to Cheyenne Bowlen, Anonymous
https://bloomington.in.gov/crm/tickets/view?ticket_id=187725
Anonymous assigned this case to Cheyenne Bowlen
You can use the link to follow progress on this case.
3/20/2024 08:45:10 Opened by Anonymous