3/25/2024 06:42:20 Closed by Cheyenne Bowlen
Thank you for reporting this. I have added this to our patch list and we will send a crew out ASAP.
Other: I have a pothole right next to my driveway. The city fixed several other issues on Laurelwood Drive earlier this year, but did not fix this particular pothole. It continues to get bigger each week, and I am concerned that it will cause issues for my vehicle.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 2 days have already passed.
Thank you for reporting this. I have added this to our patch list and we will send a crew out ASAP.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.139751434326 |
Longitude | -86.524307250977 |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 5/26/2005 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 1/27/2005 | Trash |