3/26/2024 14:28:06 Closed by Cheyenne Bowlen
The tree has been removed.
Other: A tree was snapped by the win, and is now blocking the sidewalk on the east side of Dunn between 11th and 12th streets. It is not obvious if it was a City-owned tree or private.
The tree has been removed.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.173648834229 |
Longitude | -86.528450012207 |
Neighborhood Association | Old Northeast Downtown |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 6/30/2021 | Sidewalk Requests |