4/1/2024 07:26:50 Closed by Cheyenne Bowlen
Thank you for reporting this! This light has been reported to Duke. Please allow 3-5 business days for repairs.
Other: The street light on the intersection of grimes lane and dunn is burnt out. It is dangerously dark. I am concerned about crime with the area not being well lit.
Thank you for reporting this! This light has been reported to Duke. Please allow 3-5 business days for repairs.
Good morning Cheyenne! Not sure if it is you or Chris that contacts Duke when a light is out- please let me know if I got it wrong
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.153457641602 |
Longitude | -86.527938842773 |
Neighborhood Association | Bryan Park |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
open | 9/16/2023 | Parking on Unimproved Surface | |
closed | 8/17/2021 | Trash | |
closed | 2/25/2004 | Trash | |
closed | 2/19/2004 | Trash | |
closed | 8/27/1998 | Water Utility Problems | |
closed | 6/17/1996 | Excessive Growth |