4/29/2024 14:31:43 Closed by Virgil Sauder
No signs of abuse with related apartment. Apartment manager dealing with a nearby tenant being evicted who is creating issue.
Other: Current at Latimer Square, Building 3217 apartment 410. Have numerous animals in their apartment left barking all day, don't take them out to the bathroom and when they do, they have to go so bad they pee and poop going down the stairs and hallway. They won't clean it in the halls and surely not their apartment either as it reeks of dog pee/poop. Have contacted management about this issue numerous times with no resolution. They claim to have talked to them about it on a number of occasions but no changes have been made. I personally reached out and left a note and same results.
No signs of abuse with related apartment. Apartment manager dealing with a nearby tenant being evicted who is creating issue.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.163311004639 |
Longitude | -86.492988586426 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 10/18/2023 | Blocked Street |