4/11/2024 12:37:08 Closed by Emily Tate
A CBU crew will inspect the valve boxes at these locations and make repairs as needed. Thank you.
Other: Small (~7" diameter) metal access cover (valve down there?) labeled "Water" in the middle of 10th street on the east side of the intersection with Dunn is damaged, completely missing the central portion of the lid and creating a hazard if someone steps in it or a small animal falls in. There is also another one with nearly an identical problem (or completely missing) about 50 feet west at the intersection of 10th and a funny little road named "Prow".
A CBU crew will inspect the valve boxes at these locations and make repairs as needed. Thank you.
Please have Matt check this out.
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.171825408936 |
Longitude | -86.528442382812 |
Neighborhood Association | Eastern Heights |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 12/13/2023 | Trash |