4/12/2024 14:00:14 Closed by Michael Large
Graffiti is located on private property. Will reach out to property owner to request removal.
Graffiti on brick wall above Malibu Grill
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
Graffiti is located on private property. Will reach out to property owner to request removal.
Michael, This looks like it is on private property, but you might have Zach go check it out. Thanks, J.D.
Hi JD! A gentleman called us in Planning to report this. Thank you!
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47404 |
Latitude | 39.177097320557 |
Longitude | -86.533279418945 |
Neighborhood Association | Garden Hill |
Township | Bloomington |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 9/5/2018 | Trash | |
closed | 11/24/1999 | Water Utility Problems | |
closed | 4/7/1998 | Water Quality | |
closed | 4/17/1996 | Unsafe Buildings |