4/25/2024 06:59:40 Closed by Freddie Love
Repaired issue
Other: The crosswalk signs at the intersection of Atwater and Indiana (near the Henderson Parking Garage) only show the "walk" symbol every once in a while - I usually just have to wait until traffic slows enough to cross. I know this is common practice, but I usually try to wait until the "walk" symbol shows so I have some degree of protection (legally) if I were to get hit. This is especially the case for this intersection because people ALWAYS run that red light, and apparently drivers don't understand what a "no turn on red" sign means.
Repaired issue
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Latitude | 39.163249969482 |
Longitude | -86.527053833008 |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 8/25/2022 | Potholes, Other Street Repair |