closed: Resolved #20198
Parking on Unimproved Surface: Request
Phone Call: Caller stated that there has been a grey 4-door car with no plates in the yard for at least a month. When checking GIS this appears to be an unregistered rental with the owner living in Virginia
History
9/29/2011 14:09:38 Opened by Anonymous
changing category
10/17/2007 04:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
10/17/2007 04:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location
Valid. ON the lawn. Send to Russell to enforce
10/17/2007 04:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous
Valid. ON the lawn. Send to Russell to enforce
10/17/2007 04:00:00 Opened by Anonymous
220 E Glendora DR
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.190334320068 |
Longitude | -86.531913757324 |
Neighborhood Association | MATLOCK HEIGHTS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 5/24/2016 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 4/12/2005 | Recycling | |
closed | 9/5/2000 | Yard Waste |