closed: Resolved #21641
Excessive Growth: Request
Phone Call: Citizen states that there are weeds and wildflowers blocking the line of sight for those traveling on Meadowbluff Court to turn onto High Street. The problem is on the Northeast corner.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
8/9/2007 04:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous
DB - spoke w/o, he will remove the items blocking the line of sight this weekend.
8/9/2007 04:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location
DB - spoke w/o, he will remove the items blocking the line of sight this weekend.
8/9/2007 04:00:00 Opened by Anonymous
2105 E Meadowbluff CT
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.143009185791 |
Longitude | -86.507987976074 |
Neighborhood Association | SYCAMORE KNOLLS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 2/5/2021 | Sidewalk Snow Removal | |
closed | 10/3/2005 | Trash | |
closed | 9/3/2004 | Line of Sight | |
closed | 12/26/2003 | Trash | |
closed | 1/13/1998 | Trash |