uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #21956

Trash: Request

Phone Call: trash in yard, especially barrels of water that attract mosquitoes, health hazard

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/19/2007 04:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

7/19/2007 04:00:00 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Anonymous

No sign of trash or barrells (kb).

7/19/2007 04:00:00 Opened by Daniel Bixler

3955 N Rosewood CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.205104827881
Longitude-86.544151306152
Neighborhood AssociationNORTHWOOD ESTATES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/12/2019Excessive Growth
closed7/2/2019Excessive Growth
closed5/21/2019Excessive Growth
closed7/24/2017Excessive Growth
closed6/11/2013Yard Waste
closed4/9/2012Excessive Growth
closed9/10/2003Trash