uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #23814

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Someone has dumped a water heater on the curb. The caller said that it is right across from the tennis court.

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

5/15/2007 04:00:00 Closed by Mike Arnold

5/15/2007 04:00:00 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

Ticket if not properly removed next Friday

5/15/2007 04:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Ticket if not properly removed next Friday

5/15/2007 04:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

4000 CAMBRIDGE CT

CityBloomington
StateIN

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory