uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #24559

Water Quality: Request

Phone Call: downspout from a rental property at 600 ends at property line w/ 510, water runs off into 510 property, which is lower than 600,daughter calling on behalf of mother

History

1/9/2007 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Completed inspection of the drainage at 600 w Cahmbers, the downspout that leads to the property at 510 has been disconnected. Called Wanda to let her konw, she will keep watch.

1/9/2007 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

1/9/2007 05:00:00 Daniel Bixler assigned this case to Anonymous

Completed inspection of the drainage at 600 w Cahmbers, the downspout that leads to the property at 510 has been disconnected. Called Wanda to let her konw, she will keep watch.

1/9/2007 05:00:00 Opened by Daniel Bixler

600 W Chambers DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.146514892578
Longitude-86.539916992188
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory