closed: Resolved #27766
Trash: Request
Walk In: Residents have left unexceptable recycling/trash out for 2 weeks Per Larry with Sanitation
- Assigned to
- Jo Stong
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
10/24/2005 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Jo Stong
Issued warning. Spoke with resident on phone later. He said he'd just moved in and that trash had been there 5 days at most, not two weeks. Took him trash/recycling info and magnet.
10/24/2005 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous
10/24/2005 05:00:00 Jo Stong inspected this Location
Issued warning. Spoke with resident on phone later. He said he'd just moved in and that trash had been there 5 days at most, not two weeks. Took him trash/recycling info and magnet.
128 N Clark ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.167846679688 |
Longitude | -86.504791259766 |
Neighborhood Association | GREEN ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |