uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #29998

Trash: Request

Other: 2nd Notice-Trash by the edge of the street. No tags. Please send an officer out. Thank you. Larry D. Barker

Assigned to
Mike Arnold

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

7/5/2005 05:00:00 Mike Arnold commented on this case.

Valid. This is a duplex. Sent ticket to owner CC: tenants Complied

7/5/2005 05:00:00 Closed by Mike Arnold

7/5/2005 05:00:00 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

Valid. This is a duplex. Sent ticket to owner CC: tenants Complied

7/5/2005 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Mike Arnold

Valid. This is a duplex. Sent ticket to owner CC: tenants Complied

7/5/2005 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

117 N Fairview ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.167194366455
Longitude-86.541061401367
Neighborhood AssociationNEAR WEST SIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed9/25/2012Trash
closed4/6/2010Trash
closed10/17/2005Trash
closed9/20/2005Trash
closed9/13/2005Trash
closed9/13/2005Trash
closed8/31/2005Trash
closed8/23/2005Trash
closed7/19/2005Yard Waste
closed7/8/2005Trash
closed7/5/2005Trash
closed6/28/2005Trash
closed6/28/2005Trash
closed6/21/2005Trash
closed6/7/2005Trash
closed2/22/2005Trash
closed1/4/2005Trash
closed11/16/2004Trash
closed10/19/2004Trash
closed10/19/2004Trash
closed9/21/2004Trash
closed10/30/2001Trash
closed10/9/2001Trash
closed9/14/1999Recycling
closed1/11/1999Water Quality
closed9/29/1998Recycling
closed8/5/1998Trash
closed7/7/1998Recycling
closed1/7/1997Trash