uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #30164

Trash: Request

Phone Call: citizen called in to report that for the past 5 weeks there has been a large pile of brush in front of a house located around 808 S. Whitley Dr. Called stated that it is halfway in the road.

Assigned to
John Hewett

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

6/20/2005 05:00:00 John Hewett inspected this Location

DB no brush pile.

6/20/2005 05:00:00 Closed by John Hewett

6/20/2005 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to John Hewett

DB no brush pile.

6/20/2005 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

808 S Whitley DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.158821105957
Longitude-86.473617553711
Neighborhood AssociationGENTRY ESTATES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/2/2020Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed4/26/2019Drainage or Runoff
closed4/27/2011Yard Waste
closed7/30/2008Recycling
closed6/14/2000Trash
closed10/6/1999Trash