closed: Resolved #30502
Excessive Growth: Request
Email: Citizen stated that in the 600 block of N. Smith Road in what use to be the old Ken-Lawn Garder Center that the grass has not been moved this season and the grass is high.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
6/1/2005 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.
ticketed ticketed again 06/15/2005 complied
6/1/2005 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous
ticketed ticketed again 06/15/2005 complied
6/1/2005 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location
ticketed ticketed again 06/15/2005 complied
6/1/2005 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous
601 N Smith RD
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47408 |
Latitude | 39.169857025146 |
Longitude | -86.48169708252 |
Neighborhood Association | GRANDVIEW HILLS NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Bloomington |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/20/2006 | Trash |