closed: Resolved #32448
Trash: Request
Phone Call: A citizen called in to report that the block on Park in between Grimes and Bryan Park, the whole block has trash on it along with cans at the curb. He also stated that many of the rental houses on this block are over occ. and he saw a rat.
- Assigned to
- John Hewett
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
2/8/2005 05:00:00 John Hewett inspected this Location
warning ticket was written on 02/07/2005 with compliance date of 02/11 02/14/2005 trash has been cleaned up.
2/8/2005 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to John Hewett
warning ticket was written on 02/07/2005 with compliance date of 02/11 02/14/2005 trash has been cleaned up.
2/8/2005 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous
1110 S Park AVE
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.153564453125 |
Longitude | -86.523956298828 |
Neighborhood Association | BRYAN PARK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |