uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #36616

Excessive Growth: Request

Phone Call: yard needs to be mowed; 835-819 Rosewood Drive-empty lot not being mowed

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

6/9/2004 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

6/9/2004 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

House on Tulipwood is vacant. Issued ticket. Vacant lot on Rosewood is not 8 inches high. Tulipwood complied on 7/7/04

6/9/2004 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

House on Tulipwood is vacant. Issued ticket. Vacant lot on Rosewood is not 8 inches high. Tulipwood complied on 7/7/04

6/9/2004 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

3956 N Tulipwood CT

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.205188751221
Longitude-86.545516967773
Neighborhood AssociationNORTHWOOD ESTATES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed10/25/2005Recycling
closed7/28/1999Excessive Growth
closed3/6/1997Water Quality
closed3/6/1997Water Quality
closed10/23/1996Excessive Growth