uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #37396

Sidewalk Snow Removal: Request

Email: Water run off from several lots behind me is crating an erosion of mud that is affecting my property.

Assigned to
Jane Fleig

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 2 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

4/13/2004 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Jane Fleig

Inspected site and do not see a problem. The hillside was left with natural landscaping so there is some exposed dirt but the property owners would be responsible for any actions taken to prevent runoff as this is not a city drainage easement.

4/13/2004 05:00:00 Closed by Jane Fleig

4/13/2004 05:00:00 Jane Fleig inspected this Location

Inspected site and do not see a problem. The hillside was left with natural landscaping so there is some exposed dirt but the property owners would be responsible for any actions taken to prevent runoff as this is not a city drainage easement.

4/13/2004 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2121 S White Tail RUN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.141895294189
Longitude-86.522399902344
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/18/2021Street Lights
closed10/11/2012Trash
closed4/15/1999Trash
closed4/17/1997Recycling