closed: Resolved #37883
Unsafe Buildings: Request
Phone Call: Abandoned house, over grown, attracting all kinds of animals. Owner is listed as E.A. Zorn at 1321 E. Hunter
- Assigned to
- John Hewett
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
2/24/2004 05:00:00 John Hewett commented on this case.
DB took photos. this is certainly in dilapidated condition and needs to be sealed up. lot is overgrown with brush and small trees. Spoke to Liz Zorn. she is aware of the poor shape of the house and would like to do something about it but is not able at this time.
2/24/2004 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to John Hewett
DB took photos. this is certainly in dilapidated condition and needs to be sealed up. lot is overgrown with brush and small trees. Spoke to Liz Zorn. she is aware of the poor shape of the house and would like to do something about it but is not able at this time.
2/24/2004 05:00:00 John Hewett inspected this Location
DB took photos. this is certainly in dilapidated condition and needs to be sealed up. lot is overgrown with brush and small trees. Spoke to Liz Zorn. she is aware of the poor shape of the house and would like to do something about it but is not able at this time.