uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #38254

Water Utility Problems: Request

Letter: Letter states that water line broke and was damaging her property. Even though water line was not on her property, she repaired the problem and is now requesting reimbursement for the repair bill.

History

1/16/2004 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

1/16/2004 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

Customer request review by USB Admin. Subcommittee. Will be notified about 1/29/04 Subcommittee meeting. Note: Action postponed until T&D can locate origin of water line. (per USB on 5/3/04) Water line located and determined to be property of mobile home park formerly owned by Ms. Nicholson. CBU not responsible for reimbursement of repair bills.

1/16/2004 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2312 S Rogers ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47403
Latitude39.141616821289
Longitude-86.539199829102
Neighborhood AssociationBROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/26/2008Trash
closed3/1/2002Unsafe Buildings