uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #39342

Potholes, Other Street Repair: Request

Phone Call: Ms. Brinegar stated that near the above address there is a low place in the north side of the roadway. Ms. Brinegar stated that it is simking more and more and the water collects there for long periods of time. She would like someone to take a look at this area and if you need moore inforamtion or to provide her with an update please give her a call.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 7 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

9/23/2003 05:00:00 Anonymous assigned this case to Anonymous

There is no depressions or dips in the roadway Ms Brinegar stated that the street is cracked and in need of repair I explained that the street is on the paving schedule and will be repaved when needed.

9/23/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

9/23/2003 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

There is no depressions or dips in the roadway Ms Brinegar stated that the street is cracked and in need of repair I explained that the street is on the paving schedule and will be repaved when needed.

9/23/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

3845 E Tamarron DR

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.174831390381
Longitude-86.482978820801
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/26/2012Trash
closed9/24/2009Recycling
closed6/17/2009Recycling
closed2/26/1999Trash