3/27/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
Phone Call: ADDRESS APPROXIMATE: MR. HALL STATES THAT THE HOUSE ACROSS FROM HIM HAS OUT A LARGE AMOUNT OF TRASH AND THAT THE TRASH HAS BEEN THERE FOR 3 WEEKS. SANITATION IS NOT COLLECTING THE TRASH BECAUSE IT HAS NO STICKERS. MR. HALL STATED THAT HE SPOKE TO THE TENANTS AND THAT THEY STATED THAT THEY ARE NOT GOING TO STICKER THE TRASH. MR HALL STATED THAT HE TOLD THEM TO TALK TO THEIR LANDLORD ABOUT REMOVING THE TRASH BECAUSE THE CITY WILL NOT PICK IT UP WITHOUT STICKERS.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess
DB no trash seen at this address
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.137710571289 |
Longitude | -86.537551879883 |
Neighborhood Association | BROADVIEW NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 8/24/2022 | Animal Control & Neglected Pets | |
closed | 5/30/2022 | Excessive Growth | |
closed | 1/18/2002 | Trash |