uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #41374

Trash: Request

Phone Call: Trash piled in the back yard.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

3/27/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

3/27/2003 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.

numerous black trash bags piled in back yard. Sent ticket to tenants, owner, and agent Trash is gone

3/27/2003 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

numerous black trash bags piled in back yard. Sent ticket to tenants, owner, and agent Trash is gone

3/27/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

620 W 8th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.169757843018
Longitude-86.540718078613
Neighborhood AssociationNEAR WEST SIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed6/25/2019City Performance
closed9/14/2010Trash
closed10/1/2009Recycling
closed9/15/2009Recycling
closed7/23/2009Recycling
closed12/4/2001Trash