uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #41668

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers): Request

Phone Call: SEWER WATER COMMING OUT OF PIPE IN THE BASEMENT

History

2/12/2003 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

2/12/2003 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

OLD SEWER PIPE, NOTIFIED THE CUSTOMER

2/12/2003 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

501 N Washington ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.170589447021
Longitude-86.532615661621
Neighborhood AssociationHIGH POINT RESIDENTS ASSOC/OLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOC
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed4/1/2019Potholes, Other Street Repair
closed3/25/2019Recycling
closed5/9/2017Trash
closed1/31/2015Trash
closed8/27/2012Trash
closed1/24/2012Trash
closed3/2/2010Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed11/8/2004Trash
closed9/8/2004Trash
closed9/1/2004Trash
closed8/23/2004Trash
closed8/20/2004Trash
closed8/16/2004Trash
closed6/25/2002Trash
closed6/25/2002Trash
closed10/26/2000Trash
closed3/3/1999Excessive Growth