uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #43921

Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers): Request

Phone Call: WATER COMMING OUT OF THE FLOOR DRAIN

History

7/5/2002 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

7/5/2002 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

OUR LINES ARE OK, NOTIFIED THE CUSTOMER

7/5/2002 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

500 N Walnut ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.170726776123
Longitude-86.533149719238
Neighborhood AssociationHIGH POINT RESIDENTS ASSOC/OLD NORTHEAST NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOC
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed3/22/2017Other
closed1/11/2017Sidewalk & Curb Complaints
closed11/29/2011Graffiti
closed8/25/2011Trash
closed8/20/2007Trash
closed9/16/2003Parking on Unimproved Surface
closed9/16/2003Parking on Unimproved Surface