6/19/2002 05:00:00 Anonymous commented on this case.
Issued warning ticket, 7/1- Issued ticket has been mowed, materials gone
Other: The weeds on the empty lot to the east of this address are 2 feet tall. There is also illegal outdoor storage of concrete forms, PVC pipe and other material at this site. The concrete forms are collecting water and breeding mosquitos.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
Issued warning ticket, 7/1- Issued ticket has been mowed, materials gone
Issued warning ticket, 7/1- Issued ticket has been mowed, materials gone
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47403 |
Latitude | 39.150379180908 |
Longitude | -86.534614562988 |
Township | Perry |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 8/19/2015 | Recycling | |
closed | 4/14/1999 | Excessive Growth |