closed: Resolved #46142
Trash: Request
Email: Ms. Cobine stated that her neighbor's property that adjoins the back of her property has a very large brush pile measuring 7 feet high and 25 feet long. She also states that skunks and rats have made this pile their home.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
History
3/1/2002 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location
JH DB - the brush pile is there. Might not be fully 25 ft. long but it is large. Spoke W/ Complainant- this pile has existed for 7 years- has been continuously added to.
3/1/2002 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous
1540 S Maxwell ST
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Zip | 47401 |
Latitude | 39.149116516113 |
Longitude | -86.51538848877 |
Neighborhood Association | BARCLAY GARDENS |
Township | Perry |
Other cases for this location
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 5/16/2008 | Yard Waste | |
closed | 3/21/2008 | Trash | |
closed | 6/29/2007 | Trash | |
closed | 6/3/2005 | Trash | |
closed | 3/11/2005 | Recycling | |
closed | 5/14/2004 | Yard Waste |