uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #47838

Excessive Growth: Request

Phone Call: Hawkins says there is an unimproved alley between her house, 906, and 912 W. 6th. She said there are limbs, from the trees on the 912 side, hanging into the alley way. She says it's a mess. She would like someone to call her after they look at the problem.

Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.

History

9/25/2001 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

[data cleanup] Closing date was missing and has been provided by the system as a best guess

9/25/2001 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

no code against trees/branches on unimproved alleys...she was referred to public works, they wil contact her when they make a decision.

9/25/2001 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

912 W 6th ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47404
Latitude39.167797088623
Longitude-86.544273376465
Neighborhood AssociationNEAR WEST SIDE NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/7/2014Other
closed11/28/2008Recycling
closed11/6/2001Recycling
closed9/28/1999Recycling
closed9/30/1998Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed12/2/1997Other