uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #48373

Other: Request

Phone Call: There is a rental on the southeast corner of Mitchell & Maxwell Lane. They have made a trash box out of plywood that has been sitting on the curb for the past week. They do not take it in within the required time period. It is very unsightly. (Mike see me re this SJ)

History

9/4/2001 05:00:00 Mike Arnold inspected this Location

This is not a vilation of the codes. It is not a planning violations either per Ray

9/4/2001 05:00:00 Closed by Mike Arnold

9/4/2001 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

1514 E Maxwell LN

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.157554626465
Longitude-86.513442993164
Neighborhood AssociationSOMAX
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed8/27/2019Water Utility Billing Problems
closed4/17/2017Recycling
closed9/20/2016Recycling
closed11/6/2012Recycling
closed8/14/2012Trash
closed7/31/2012Trash
closed1/30/2012Trash
closed1/10/2012Trash
closed5/10/2010Recycling
closed5/14/2007Trash
closed4/20/2007Recycling
closed8/15/2005Trash
closed8/8/2005Trash
closed6/13/2005Trash
closed6/13/2005Trash
closed6/10/2005Trash
closed6/3/2005Trash
closed8/13/2004Trash
closed9/15/2003Trash
closed8/28/2001Trash
closed7/11/2001Recycling
closed6/13/2001Excessive Growth
closed6/12/2001Trash
closed12/11/2000Recycling
closed10/2/2000Recycling
closed6/5/2000Trash
closed4/7/2000Trash
closed2/28/2000Excessive Growth
closed1/4/2000Trash
closed11/12/1999Trash
closed11/10/1999Excessive Growth
closed11/8/1999Recycling
closed10/28/1998Recycling
closed8/19/1997Trash
closed8/19/1997Trash