uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #49077

Water Utility Problems: Request

Phone Call: Water coming up at North end of circle driveway.

History

7/24/2001 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

7/24/2001 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Joe Perry checked the leak. Work order made to repair.

7/24/2001 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

112 N Bryan AVE

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.167320251465
Longitude-86.507797241211
Neighborhood AssociationGREEN ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed1/1/1970Water Utility Problems