7/23/2001 05:00:00 Mike Arnold inspected this Location
Did not see the problem. Possibly the prblem is growth where sidewalks and sodding were done
Phone Call: Grass is high at several houses located up and down parkridge rd. The lady also said the entire area of Park Ridge East has high grass. She said that parkridge rd both N and S have violations.
Most tickets of this type should be closed within 9 days, although some cases may be longer. 0 days have already passed.
Did not see the problem. Possibly the prblem is growth where sidewalks and sodding were done
City | Bloomington |
---|---|
State | IN |
Status | Case Date | Category | |
---|---|---|---|
closed | 4/14/2000 | Water Utility Problems |