uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #49536

Water Utility Problems: Request

Phone Call: WATER REPAIR IS BEING DONE, AND MOUND OF DIRT IS IN HER YARD. WHEN WILL YARD WORK BE DONE

History

6/26/2001 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

6/26/2001 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

NOTIFED THE CUSTOMER THAT WORK IS NOT COMPLETE YET, IT WILL BE ABOUT 2 MORE WEEKS. YARK REPAIR WILL BE COMPLETED THEN

6/26/2001 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

410 N Clark ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47408
Latitude39.169891357422
Longitude-86.504867553711
Neighborhood AssociationGREEN ACRES NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipBloomington

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed2/20/2019Recycling
closed3/29/2017Recycling
closed11/25/2015Recycling
closed8/19/2015Recycling
closed9/18/2013Recycling
closed4/23/2009Recycling
closed10/10/2005Recycling
closed1/10/2005Trash
closed10/25/2004Recycling
closed10/11/2004Recycling
closed8/16/2004Trash
closed1/6/2003Recycling
closed11/11/2002Trash
closed10/14/2002Recycling
closed8/26/2002Trash