uReport

City of Bloomington, Indiana – John Hamilton, Mayor

closed: Resolved #53807

Water Utility Problems: Request

Phone Call: In front of her house, standing water in ditch has odor. She has called in the past concerning this problem.

History

6/8/2000 05:00:00 Opened by Anonymous

6/8/2000 05:00:00 Anonymous inspected this Location

Troy had Bill Fleetwood run sanitary sewer. There was a blockage at Wilson and Washington. Brick manhole leaking into storm sewer. Will have Kevin Housel & Jonathan Heald check out what needs to be done to repair situation.

6/8/2000 05:00:00 Closed by Anonymous

112 E Wilson ST

CityBloomington
StateIN
Zip47401
Latitude39.151386260986
Longitude-86.532943725586
Neighborhood AssociationBRYAN PARK NEIGHBORHOOD ASSOCIATION
TownshipPerry

Other cases for this location

StatusCase DateCategory
closed5/16/2011Trash
closed1/11/2011Trash
closed6/3/2010Trash
closed5/10/2010Trash
closed11/17/2009Recycling
closed4/6/2009Trash
closed3/24/2009Recycling
closed1/6/2000Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)
closed4/21/1999Sewer Problems (Sanitary Sewers)